Traditional Undergraduate Course Schedule - Winterim 2020

Fall 2019  Winterim 2020  Spring 2020  Summer 2020 
Class Registration
 
Term: Winterim 2020
CRN COURSE TITLE DAYS TIME START END CAMPUS LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
20024 ART 111 2-D Composition - M T W R F - 1300-1600  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT LO 101  Kenney, T 
20017 BUS 399 Business Internship - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 JT   STAFF 
20016 CCE 110 Western Culture & Worldview - M T W R F - 0900-1200  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 JT KRIEGE 109  Hill, R 
20025 CCE 110 Western Culture & Worldview - M T W R F - 0900-1150  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT B 025  Steele, P 
20003 COMM 275 Theology and Film - M T W R F - 1315-1600  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT LU 006  Wolf, M 
20004 COMM 460 Cross-Cultural Communication - M T W R F - 0830-1130  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT R 001  Pieschek, M 
20013 CSC 400 Computer Internship - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT   Locklair, O 
20028 DMS 372 Clinical Practicum II - M T W R F - 0800-1630  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 H   STAFF 
20049 DMS 476 Clinical Practicum VI - M T W R F -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 Wisconsin   Stippich, A 
20047 DPT 540 Clinical Decision Making - - T - R F - 0900-1200  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG HS 010  Paly, E 
20048 DPT 630 Clinical Problem Solving II - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG   Alfonsi, E 
20014 ED 211 General Clinical I Experience - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT   Gaines, N 
20015 ED 429 Urban Ed Field Practicum - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT   Pitchford, E 
20029 ENTR 390 Entrepreneurship Practicum - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 JT   Siegle, S 
20023 GD 110 Graphic Design I - M T W R F - 0900-1200  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT S 105  Kenney, T 
20001 MATH 150 Trigonometry - M T W R F - 0830-1130  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT R 014  Evans, D 
20021 MUS 117 Winterguard - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 JT   STAFF 
20005 MUS 181 The Symphonic Wind Ensemble - M T W R F - 1510-1700  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT SH 011  Menchaca, L 
20006 MUS 184 Kammerchor - M - W - F - 1610-1750  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT R 106  Doebele, A 
20051 OT 538 Global Ed Malawi - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG   Goldbach, W 
20044 OT 564 Health & Wellness Promo for OT - M T W R F - 0800-1150  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG HS 105  McInnes, L 
20045 OT 566 Psych Aspects Wellnss Fieldwrk - M T W R F - 1300-1700  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG HS 105  McInnes, L 
20030 PHAS 570 Behavioral Medicine - - - W - - - 1000-1150  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG HS 102  Pieper, S 
  ♦ ♦ ♦   ♦ ♦ ♦ Behavioral Medicine - M - - - - - 1300-1650  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG R 018  Pieper, S 
  ♦ ♦ ♦   ♦ ♦ ♦ Behavioral Medicine - - - W - - - 1300-1650  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG HS 102  Pieper, S 
20031 PHAS 575 Obstetrics & Gynecology - - T - - - - 0800-1150  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG HS 102  Frazier, T 
  ♦ ♦ ♦   ♦ ♦ ♦ Obstetrics & Gynecology - - - - - F - 0800-1050  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG HS 102  Frazier, T 
  ♦ ♦ ♦   ♦ ♦ ♦ Obstetrics & Gynecology - - - - R - - 0900-1150  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG HS 102  Frazier, T 
20032 PHAS 580 Intro to Clinical Practice - M - - - - - 0800-1150  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG HS 102  Kabara, P 
  ♦ ♦ ♦   ♦ ♦ ♦ Intro to Clinical Practice - - - - - F - 1200-1550  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG HS 102  Kabara, P 
  ♦ ♦ ♦   ♦ ♦ ♦ Intro to Clinical Practice - - T - R - - 1300-1550  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG HS 102  Kabara, P 
20033 PHAS 610 Family Medicine Clin Pract I - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG   Scott, A 
20034 PHAS 615 Family Medicine Clin Pract II - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG   Scott, A 
20035 PHAS 620 Internal Medicine Clin Pract I - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG   Scott, A 
20036 PHAS 625 Internal Medicine Clin Prac II - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG   Scott, A 
20037 PHAS 630 Women's Health - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG   Scott, A 
20038 PHAS 635 Pediatric Clinical Practicum - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG   Scott, A 
20039 PHAS 640 Emerg Medicine Clin Practicum - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG   Scott, A 
20040 PHAS 645 Surgery Clinical Practicum - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG   Scott, A 
20041 PHAS 650 Behavioral Medicine Clin Pract - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG   Scott, A 
20042 PHAS 655 Clinical Practicum Elect I - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG   Scott, A 
20043 PHAS 660 Clinical Practicum Elect II - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FG   Scott, A 
20002 PHIL 350 Bioethical Dilemmas - M T W R F - 0830-1130  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT LU 010  Schulz, G 
20007 REL 100 The Bible - M T W R F - 0830-1130  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT LU 003  German, B 
20008 REL 110 Christian Faith - M T W R F - 0830-1130  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT R 016  Mumme, J 
20009 REL 275 Theology and Film - M T W R F - 1315-1600  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT LU 006  Tomesch, H 
20010 REL 310 Religion in America Today - M T W R F - 0830-1130  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT PH 039  Taylor, K 
20011 REL 343 The Gospel of Mark - M T W R F - 0830-1130  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT LO 112  Paavola, D 
20012 REL 450 Topics in Theology - M T W R F - 0830-1130  06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 FT R 003  Lane, J 
CRN COURSE TITLE DAYS TIME START END CAMPUS LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
20018 SEM 340 Field Experience I - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 JT   STAFF 
20019 SEM 341 Field Experience II - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 JT   STAFF 
20020 SMA 340 Internship - - - - - - -   06-Jan-2020 24-Jan-2020 JT   STAFF 

Fall 2019  Winterim 2020  Spring 2020  Summer 2020 
Class Registration