Hall of Fame Inductees

Team Inductees

Men

1953-1954 Men’s Basketball
1983-1984 Football
1989-1990 Men’s Soccer
2006-2007 Football

Women

1993-1994 Women’s Basketball
2006-2007 Women’s Basketball


Coach/Staff Inductees

(Organized by year inducted, then years served.)

  • 2013 - Jeff Gabrielsen (Coach, 1990-2007)
  • 2008 - Dr. William Smith (Team Physician, 1978-2014)
  • 2003 -
    • Arnie Garber (Coach, 1970-1977)
    • Dan Harris (Coach, 1986-1993)
  • 2002 - Lois Mueller (Coach, 1978-1992)
  • 2001 -
    • Andy Luptak (Coach, 1970-1983)
    • Paul Naumann (Coach, 1989-1968)
  • 1997 - Chuck Finke (Coach, 1958-1988)
  • 1996 - Dick Weis (Coach, 1967-1980)
  • 1995 - Bill Ackmann (Coach, 1928-1955)

Player Inductees

(Organized by year inducted, then class year.)

2016

  • Bethany (Hoeppner) Irish (2005)
  • Adam Rohlinger (2006)
  • Donald Becker (1963)

2015

  • Ken Ellwein (1958)
  • Trey Cox (1986)
  • Wilbur Allen (2008)
  • Kathrine Roessler (2010)              
  • Brock Solveson (2010)

2014

  • Edwin Hattstaedt (1918)
  • Amanda (Commons) Cunningham (2005)
  • Jon Collier (2006)
  • Travis Moulton (2006)
  • Andy Steffen (2006)
  • Micah Lorenzen (2009)

2013

  • Elmer Eggold (1935)
  • Ryan Middendorf (1999)
  • Blake Seider (2003)
  • Sarah Rennicke (2007)

2012

  • Mark Krueger (1971)
  • Julie (Barthel) Janssen (2002)
  • Timothy Polasek (2002)
  • Stephen Dziatkiewicz (2004)
  • Stacy (Rusch) Leibham (2005)
  • Kevin Koch (2006)
  • Amanda (Kuca) Lorenzen (2006)

2011

  • Robin Dorschner (1991)
  • Tim Lea (1994)
  • Anthony Ricks (1997)
  • Kelli Feltmann (2002)
  • Sam Rugg (2006)

2010

  • Fred Sellmann (1973)
  • Michael Alwardt (1997)
  • Jason Scott (1997)
  • Julie (Hinrichs) Andrews (1999)
  • Darren Werner (2000)

2009

  • Robert W. Natzke (1956)
  • Myron L. Cain (1976)
  • Kristine K. (Benter) Best (1993)
  • Max Bluemel, Jr. (1994)
  • Marie L. (Holton) Lippe (1998)

2008

  • Roger Laesch (1954)
  • Jack Anthony Marchese (1989)
  • Karen Steinbach (1990)
  • Daniel Schmitz (1991)

2007

  • Arnold Ludwig (1948)
  • Judy (Friedrich) Gesch (1975)
  • Bill Sawicki (1979)
  • David Knuth (1998)
  • Ryan Unger (1999)

2006

  • Scott Meinerz (1975)
  • Frank Calarco (1987)
  • Eric Coleman (1987)
  • Rob Morrison (1988)
  • Trecia (Thome) Shane (1992)

2005

  • Rev. Lambert Loock, Jr. (1954)
  • Scott Appleby (1975)
  • Bruce Garber (1977)
  • Helene (Williams)McClure (1985)
  • Dennis Thompson (1986)
  • Rev. Lao Kou Xang Seying (1987)
  • Dawn (Cochran) Walker (1991)
  • Susan (Duchow) Hafemann (1992)
  • Hanne (Norby) Krause (1993)
  • Richard Haczynski (1996)

2004

  • Leonard Wuerffel (1930)
  • Wayne Rasmussen (1958)
  • Carl Muccio (1976)
  • William Bahr (1977)
  • Betty (Willis) Russell (1977)
  • Jeff Golsteyn (1980)
  • Michael Stendler (1984)
  • Andy Locke (1989)
  • Julie (St. Onge) Bartz (1993)
  • Jim Juergensen Jr. (1993)

2003

  • Paul Discher (1956)
  • Rev. Dr. James Voelz (1967)
  • Rev. Bruce Harrmann(1969)
  • John Tomasini (1987)
  • Tony Giovanetti (1988)
  • Dan Hueller (1990)
  • David Krupski (1990)
  • Stephanie (Locke) Juergensen (1995)

2002

  • Lloyd Knope (1965)
  • Todd Leonardelli (1977)
  • Bob Werner (1977)
  • Thomas Buuck (1987)
  • Bruce Henning (1987)
  • Lance C Hoffman (1990)
  • Cindy (Lubner) Witte (1990)
  • Frank Yinko III (1994)
  • Livija Medne (1995)

2001

  • Jeanne (Voie) Gersten (1980)
  • Bruce Kramer (1980)
  • Mary (Mack) Povlick (1980)